H.E. Mr. Sergey Andreev

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mrs. Polina Andreeva

 

Mr. Andrei Ordash

Minister-Counsellor

Mrs. Anna Golovina

 

Mr. Gennady Notchway

Senior Counsellor

Mrs. Natalia Notchway

 

Mr. Vladimir Efremov

Counsellor, Head of Consular Section

 

Mr. Mikhail Generalov

Counsellor

Mrs. Zinaida Generalova

 

Mr. Alexey Golyuk

Counsellor

Mrs. Anna Golyuk

 

Mr. Maxim Gubernov

Counsellor

Mrs. Marina Gubernova

 

Mr. Sergei Iordanov

Counsellor

Mrs. Tatiana Iordanova

 

Mr. Aleksandr Kurchev

Counsellor

Mrs. Elena Kurcheva

 

Ms. Anna Sheliag

Counsellor

 

Mr. Igor Zhukovskii

First Secretary, Director of the Russian Centre for Science and Culture

Mrs. Iulia Zhukovskaia

 

Mr. Viacheslav Barsukov

First Secretary

Mrs. Olga Barsukova

 

 

Mr. Sergey Belyakov

First Secretary

Mrs. Svetlana Belyakova

 

Mr. Igor Iliin

First Secretary

Mrs. Olga Iliina

 

Ms. Evgenia Kaplunenko

First Secretary

 

Mr. Alexey Kornilov

First Secretary, Deputy Director of the Russian Centre for Science and Culture Mrs. Natalia Kornilova

 

Mrs. Nataliia Nikitenko

First Secretary

Mr. Vladimir Chikov

 

Mr. Andrey Popov

First Secretary

Mrs. Elena Popova

 

Mr. Andrei Relkin

First Secretary

 

Mr. Andrey Rusakov

First Secretary

Mrs. Ekaterina Rusakova

 

Mr. Oleg Voskoboynikov

First Secretary

Mrs. Yulia Voskoboynikova

 

Mr. Vladimir Aleksandrov

Second Secretary

Press Attaché

Mrs. Ekaterina Aleksandrova

 

Mr. Viacheslav Kuzmin

Second Secretary

Mrs. Anastasia Khotian

 

Mr. Igor Kachinski

Third Secretary

Mrs. Irina Kachinskaya

 

Mr. Mikhail Veretyagin

Third Secretary

Mrs. Anna Veretyagina

 

Mr. Kirill Belyaev

Attaché

Mrs. Elena Belyaeva

 

Mr. Oleg Belyaev

Attaché

Mrs. Anastasia Belyaeva

 

Mr. Mikhail Borisov

Attaché

Mrs. Elena Borisova

 

Mr. Maxim Butakov

Attaché,
Assistant to Ambassador

 

Mr. Albert Gomboev

Attaché

Mrs. Anna Gomboeva

 

Mrs. Elena Guseva

Attaché

Mr. Pavel Nikosha

 

Mr. Pavel Iliin

Attaché

Mrs. Anastasia Iliina

 

Mr. Dmitry Ivanov

Attaché

Mrs. Margarita Ivanova

 

Mr. Yaroslav Ivanov

Attaché

 

Mr. Vladimir Kudryashov

Attaché

Mrs. Nadezhda Kudryashova

 

Mr. Ilia Mamaev

Attaché

Mrs. Olga Sheptalina

 

Mr. Igor Mitrofanov

Attaché

Mrs. Tatiana Mitrofanova

 

Ms. Alexandra Nazarenko

Attaché

 

Mr. Igor Poplavskii

Attaché

Mrs. Olesia Poplavskaia

 

Mr. Alexander Sepetov

Attaché

 

Mr. Mikhail Shapovalov

Attaché

Mrs. Anna Shapovalova

 

Mr. Igor Shkurin

Attaché

Mrs. Oxana Shkurina

 

Mr. Aleksey Smirnov

Attaché

Mrs. Irina Smirnova

 

Mr. Nikolay Sopchikov

Attaché

Mrs. Natalia Sopchikova

 

Mr. Aleksandr Spirin

Attaché

Mrs. Anna Spirina

 

Mr. Dmitry Timokhin

Attaché

Mrs. Natalia Timokhina

 

Office of Military, Air and Naval Attaché

 

Colonel Alexander Sitnikov

Military, Air and Naval Attaché

Mrs. Liubov Sitnikova

 

Colonel Vladimir Ragulin

Assistant Military Attaché

Mrs. Oxana Ragulina

 

Lieutenant Colonel Vasily Anisimov

Assistant Military Attaché

Mrs.Irina Anisimova

 

Major Dmitry Budkov

Assistant Military Attaché

Mrs. Anna Budkova

 

 

 

Major Andrey Tyunin

Assistant Military Attaché

Mrs. Anastasia Tyunina

 

Trade Representation

 

Mr. Vladimir Nefedov

Trade Representative

Mrs. Irina Nefedova

 

Mr. Oleg Muravev

Deputy Trade Representative

Mrs. Svetlana Muraveva

 

Mr. Aleksandr Rotov

Deputy Trade Representative

Mrs. Olga Rotova